DETAILS OF OFFICERS/STAFFS OCCUPYING GOVERNMENT QUARTERS IN SOUTH DISTRICT TILL NOVEMBER 2007
S O U T H  D I S T R I C T
Sl. No. Name of Officers./staffs Designation Name of the Dept. where posted Place of  postiing Type of quarter Whether the license fee is being deducted , if deducted, please indicate the amount . Name of the dept. to whom the quarter blongs Quarter location Remarks
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10
1 D. Anandanan DC(S) Land Revenue  Namchi Class-I 600 Buildings & Housing Namchi The details are made available by  West Division, Buildings & Housing Department
2 Lakpa Sherpa DE R & B Namchi Class-I 600 " Namchi "
3 Mr. Kamal Pradhan AE BDO Namchi Class-II 350 " Namchi "
4 Mr. L.D. Bhutia ASP Police Namchi Class-II 350 " Namchi "
5 Tashi W. Bhutia Session Judge Civil Court Namchi Class-II 350 " Namchi "
6 Mr. J.B. Basnett DE RMDD Namchi Class-II 350 " Namchi "
7 Damber Kr. Rai AE R & B Namchi Class-II 350 " Namchi "
8 Bimal Chandra Rai CT HRDD Namchi Class-II 350 " Namchi "
9 N.K. Pradhan Sr.AO Land Revenue  Namchi Class-II 350 " Namchi "
10 Karma Wangchuk Bhutia JM Civil Court Namchi Class-II 350 " Namchi "
11 Bharati Basnett AD Soil Conservation Namchi Class-II 350 " Namchi "
12 B.K. Mhukia CP&AO Pay & Accounts Namchi Class-II 350 " Namchi "
13 U.M. Rai CDPO CDPO Namchi Class-II 350 " Namchi "
14 Basanti Sharma PGT HRDD Namchi Class-II 350 " Namchi "
15 Lalit Sharma PGT HRDD Namchi Class-II 350 " Namchi "
16 Dhan  Bdr. Subba AD HRDD Namchi Class-II 350 " Namchi "
17 C.B. Chettri AO Land Revenue  Namchi Class-II 350 " Namchi "
18 B.K. Tamang SDM Land Revenue  Namchi Class-II 350 " Namchi "
19 D.B. Chettri Sr. FM DIC Jorethang Class-II 350 " Jorethang "
20 Tashi Chopel SDM Land Revenue  Namchi Class-II 350 " Namchi "
21 Karuna Rai AE R & B Jorethang Class-II 350 " Jorethang The details are made available by  West Division, Buildings & Housing Department
22 Ruchika Rishi SDPO  Police Jorethang Class-II 350 " Jorethang "
23 Murugasan AE RMDD Jorethang Class-II 350 " Jorethang "
24 Durga Pds. Chettri Manager DIC Jorethang Class-II 350 " Jorethang "
25 Hari Pds. Rai PI Police Jorethang Class-II 350 " Jorethang "
26 Thinley Gyatso Chankapa AE R & B Rabong Class-II 350 " Rabong "
27 R.C Sharma RS Land Revenue  Namchi Class-III 75 " Namchi "
28  Gyan Thapa Accountant Forest Namchi Class-III 75 " Namchi "
29 Sangey Bhutia Teacher HRDD Namchi Class-III 75 " Namchi "
30 Sonam Dorjee Teacher HRDD Namchi Class-III 75 " Namchi "
31 Deepa Shilal Sr. Nurse Health Namchi Class-III 75 " Namchi "
32 K.B. Gurung Jr. Acctt. Power Namchi Class-III 75 " Namchi "
33 Prem Lata Rai LDC Sports Namchi Class-III 75 " Namchi "
34 Dhan Kri. Zimba Teacher HRDD Namchi Class-III 75 " Namchi "
35 Meena Devi Sharma Nurse Health Namchi Class-III 75 " Namchi "
36 Hari May Thapa BO Forest Namchi Class-III 75 " Namchi "
37 Shyam Sundar Pradhan CA Land Revenue  Namchi Class-III 75 " Namchi "
38 Kala Bhandari ANM Health Namchi Class-III 75 " Namchi "
39 N.D. Rai UDC Land Revenue Namchi Class-III 75 " Namchi "
40 Normit Lepcha Teacher HRDD Namchi Class-III 75 " Namchi "
41 Bhakta  Prakash  Thapa Accountant HRDD Namchi Class-III 75 " Namchi "
42 T.M. Sharma Teacher HRDD Namchi Class-III 75 " Namchi "
43 Choden Lepcha Librarian  Cultural  Namchi Class-III 75 " Namchi "
44 N.B. Gurung Driver Pay & Accounts Namchi Class-III 75 " Namchi "
45 Parimal Chakraborty Steno Sessions Court Namchi Class-III 75 " Namchi "
46 Bal Kri Tamang Teacher HRDD Namchi Class-III 75 " Namchi "
47 Chandra Bdr. Chettri Peon Health Namchi Class-III 75 " Namchi "
48 Karma Tamang LDC Sessions Court Namchi Class-III 75 " Namchi "
49 Dawzang Bhutia OT Tech Health Namchi Class-III 75 " Namchi "
50 Daya Ram Kharel Jr. Acctt. Pay & Accounts Namchi Class-III 75 " Namchi "
51 Anil Chettri JE R & B Namchi Class-III 75 " Namchi The details are made available by  West Division, Buildings & Housing Department
52 Pavitra Rai Jr. Acctt. R & B Namchi Class-III 75 " Namchi "
53 Ganesh Pradhan JE BDO Namchi Class-III 75 " Namchi "
54 Rajesh  Kr.  Pandey LDC R & B Namchi Class-III 75 " Namchi "
55 Sheron Rai Trecer R & B Namchi Class-III 75 " Namchi "
56 Chemi Ongmu A/C A & VS Namchi Class-III 75 " Namchi "
57 Bhuwan  Thapa Accountant Buildings & Housing Namchi Class-III 75 " Namchi "
58 Youraj Chettri A/C Buildings & Housing Namchi Class-III 75 " Namchi "
59 Sonam Bhutia Jr. Acctt. Buildings & Housing Namchi Class-III 75 " Namchi "
60 Man May Gurung  ANM Health Namchi Class-III 75 " Namchi "
61 Bimani Rai Jr. Acctt. Forest Namchi Class-III 75 " Namchi "
62 Nim Lhamu Sherpa Teacher HRDD Jaw Bari Class-III 75 " Jaw Bari "
63 Suresh Pradhan Teacher HRDD Damthang Class-III 75 " Damthang "
64 A.B. Rai Teacher HRDD Boomtar  Class-III 75 " Boomtar "
65 Devika Chettri Teacher HRDD PakDong Class-III 75 " Pak Dong "
66 Sharda Tamang Teacher HRDD Namchi Class-III 75 " Namchi "
67 Parvati Rai Teacher HRDD Pakchey Class-III 75 " Pakchey "
68 Mahesh Chettri LDC R & B Namchi Class-III 75 " Namchi "
69 Manita Subba Teacher HRDD Assangthang Class-III 75 " Assangthang "
70 Mahesh Sharma Projector Health Namchi Class-III 75 " Namchi "
71 Saraswati Tamang OS HRDD Namchi Class-III 75 " Namchi "
72 Abigali Chamling Teacher HRDD Boomtar Class-III 75 " Boomtar "
73 Dawa Norbu Sherpa LDC Sessions Court Namchi Class-III 75 " Namchi "
74 Anmol Rai LDC Welfare  Namchi Class-III 75 " Namchi "
75 Dil Maya Tamang Jr. Acctt. HRDD Namchi Class-III 75 " Namchi "
76 Lalit Pradhan A/C Police Namchi Class-III 75 " Namchi "
77 Krishna Tamang LDC Sports Namchi Class-III 75 " Namchi "
78 Padma Sharma Teacher HRDD Gurung Goan Class-III 75 " Gurung Gaon The details are made available by  West Division, Buildings & Housing Department
79 M.S. Limbu LDC Welfare  Namchi Class-III 75 " Namchi "
80 Gautam Kr. Darnal Peon Land Revenue  Namchi Class-III 75 " Namchi "
81 Saimon Lepcha Asstt. Lineman Power Jorethang Class-III 75 " Jorethang "
82 D.B. Chettri Asstt. Lineman SNT Jorethang Class-III 75 " Jorethang "
83 Chunku Bhutia Bus Conductor DIC Jorethang Class-III 75 " Jorethang "
84 Kumar Lama Driver DIC Jorethang Class-III 50 " Jorethang  
85 Mohanan Pillai JE RMDD Rabong Class-III 75 " Rabong "
86 V.V. Thomos JE RMDD Rabong Class-III 75 " Rabong "
87 Binu Kri. Rai Peon Land Revenue  Rabong Class-III 75 " Rabong "
88 Yogen Shyagden HA Land Revenue  Namchi Class-III 75 " Namchi "
89 Sharan Kalikotey CP  Land Revenue  Namchi Class-III 75 " Namchi "
90 Syam Sundar Pradhan CA Land Revenue  Namchi Class-III 75 " Namchi "
91 Krishna Pradhan UDC Land Revenue  Namchi Class-III 75 " Namchi "
92 Sharmila Tamang Asstt. Surveyor Land Revenue  Namchi Class-III 75 " Namchi "
93 Bir Bdr. Rai Steno Land Revenue  Rabong Class-III 75 " Rabong "
94 Prakash Baraily Fitter PHE Jorethang Class-III 75 " Jorethang "
95 Mani Kr. Pradhan Dozer Operator PWD Mechanical Jorethang Class-III 75 " Jorethang "
96 Damber Chettri LDC Buildings & Housing Jorethang Class-III 75 " Jorethang "
97 Purna Kr. Rai A/C R & B Jorethang Class-III 75 " Jorethang "
98 K.K. Sharma A/C RMDD Jorethang Class-III 75 " Jorethang "
99 D.B. Chettri Asstt. Lineman Power Jorethang Class-III 75 " Jorethang "
100 Rajesh Pradhan JE R & B Jorethang Class-III 75 " Jorethang "
101 Philip Rani Teacher HRDD Jorethang Class-III 75 " Jorethang "
102 Sunita Moktan Teacher HRDD Mazitar Class-III 75 " Mazitar "
103 Asish Tamang S/K R & B Jorethang Class-III 75 " Jorethang "
104 Mala Rai LDC Police Jorethang Class-III 75 " Jorethang "
105 Birendra Bhujel JE RMDD Jorethang Class-III 75 " Jorethang "
106 Sun Tsh.Lepcha WLW Agriculture Jorethang Class-III 75 " Jorethang "
107 Bhagmati Mazi Teacher HRDD Jorethang Class-III 75 " Jorethang The details are made available by  West Division, Buildings & Housing Department
108 Hangu Pradhan Peon Buildings & Housing Jorethang Class-III 75 " Jorethang "
109 Bimal Thapa Grade-I Fitter SNT Jorethang Class-III 75 " Jorethang "
110 Amber Bdr. Shanker Roller Driver PWD Mechanical Jorethang Class-III 75 " Jorethang "
111 Dipak Sharma Grade-I Fitter PWD Mechanical Jorethang Class-III 75 " Jorethang "
112 Harka Bdr. Thapa LDC AHVS Jorethang Class-III 75 " Jorethang "
113 Garja Bdr. Chettri Grade-I Fitter SNT Jorethang Class-III 75 " Jorethang "
114 B.K. Rai A/C RMDD Jorethang Class-III 75 " Jorethang "
115 Kanti Chettri Teacher HRDD Chisopani Class-III 75 " Chisopani "
116 Thakur Singh Rai LDC R & B Rabong Class-III 75 " Rabong "
117 Chezing Bhutia JE R & B Rabong Class-III 75 " Rabong "
118 B.B. Rai Steno Land Revenue  Rabong Class-III 75 " Rabong "
119 Bishnu Pds. Sharma JE R & B Namchi Class-III 75 " Namchi "
120 Lakpa Tshering Gyangsapa LDC RMDD Jorethang Class-III 75 " Jorethang "
121 Kewal Koirala RDA RMDD Jorethang Class-III 75 " Jorethang "
122 Tshering Norgey Lepcha PT HRDD Jorethang Class-III 75 " Jorethang "
123 Sonam  W. Bhutia  JE Buildings & Housing Namchi Class-III 75 " Namchi "
124 Chuwan Subba Peon Cultural   Namchi Class-IV 50 " Namchi "
125 Jony  Kr. Chettri Peon Sports Namchi Class-IV 50 " Namchi "
126 Purna Kr. Gurung Driver Sessions Court Namchi Class-IV 50 " Namchi "
127 J.B. Chettri LDC Sessions Court Namchi Class-IV 50 " Namchi "
128 Manoj Rawat Sweeper Land Revenue  Namchi Class-IV 50 " Namchi "
129 Mohan Chettri Peon R & B Namchi Class-IV 50 " Namchi "
130 Damber Gurung Peon Health Namchi Class-IV 50 " Namchi "
131 Laxuman Rawat Peon Civil Court Namchi Class-IV 50 " Namchi "
132 Abirey Gurung Peon HRDD Namchi Class-IV 50 " Namchi "
133 Buddha Lepcha LDC Land Revenue  Namchi Class-IV 50 " Namchi "
134 Ambika Silwal Peon Health Namchi Class-IV 50 " Namchi "
135 Sita  Kri . Khati FWA Power Namchi Class-IV 50 " Namchi The details are made available by  West Division, Buildings & Housing Department
136 Champalal Rai Driver RMDD Jorethang Class-IV 50 " Jorethang "
137 Kumar Lama Driver DIC Jorethang Class-IV 50 " Jorethang "
138 Kumar Rai Chowkidar SNT Jorethang Class-IV 50 " Jorethang "
139 Prakash Pradhan Grade-I Fitter PWD Mechanical Jorethang Class-IV 50 " Jorethang "
140 Taka Maya Rai Peon PWD Mechanical Jorethang Class-IV 50 " Jorethang "
141 Binod Pradhan Chowkidar PWD Mechanical Jorethang Class-IV 50 " Jorethang "
142 Chandra Mani Pradhan Fitter PHE Jorethang Class-IV 50 " Jorethang "
143 Sita Sharma Peon R & B Jorethang Class-IV 50 " Jorethang "
144 Harka Bdr. Lohar Peon HRDD Jorethang Class-IV 50 " Jorethang "
145 Man Maya Pradhan Peon R & B Jorethang Class-IV 50 " Jorethang "
146 Rinzing Subba Peon Exercise Jorethang Class-IV 50 " Jorethang "
147 Bhim Bdr. Pradhan Supervisor UD&HD Jorethang Class-IV 50 " Jorethang "
148 Setu Subba Peon Wt. & Measurement Jorethang Class-IV 50 " Jorethang "
149 Bhasker Pillay Supervisor PHE Jorethang Class-IV 50 " Jorethang "
150 Tek Bdr. Thapa Peon Motor Vehicle Jorethang Class-IV 50 " Jorethang "
151 Hom Nath Sharma Fitter PWD Mechanical Jorethang Class-IV 50 " Jorethang "
152 Mani Raj Subba Driver SNT Jorethang Class-IV 50 " Jorethang "
153 Lalan Rawat S/K Land Revenue  Namchi Class-IV 50 " Namchi "
154 Buddha Lepcha Peshkar District & Sessions Court Namchi Class-IV 50 " Namchi "
155 Passang Lepcha Chowkidar R & B Namchi Class-IV 50 " Namchi  
156 Dal Bdr. Chettri Peon(Retired) R & B Namchi Class-IV   " Namchi  
157 Suk Mati Rai S/M Boomtar PS Namchi Class-III 75 Buildings & Housing  Namchi The details are made available by  West Division, Buildings & Housing Department
158 Lal Bdr. Basnet Peon Boomtar PS Namchi Class-III 75   Namchi  
159 M.M. Khatri PGT Boomtar PS Namchi Class-III 75   Namchi  
160 Bishnu Pds. Rai PGT Boomtar PS Namchi Class-III 75   Namchi  
161 S.N. Ram Librarian Boomtar PS Namchi Class-III 75   Namchi  
162 K.K. Chettri GT Boomtar PS Namchi Class-III 75   Namchi  
163 Sagar Rai GT Boomtar PS Namchi Class-III 75   Namchi  
164 Ranjana Lama GT Boomtar PS Namchi Class-III 75   Namchi  
                   
 
 
DETAILS OF GOVT. QUARTERS OCCUPIED BY GOVERNMENT EMPLOYEES AT YANGYANG PHC/MELLI PHC/JORETHANG PHC/TEMI PHC  & RAVONGALA PHC  IN SOUTH DISTRICT TILL NOVEMBER 2007
Sl. No. Name of Officers./staffs Designation Name of the Dept. where posted Place of  postiing Type of quarter Whether the license fee is being deducted , if deducted, please indicate the amount . Name of the dept. to whom the quarter blongs Quarter location Remarks
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10
1 Dr. Yogita Sharma MO Health Yangang Class-II 350 Buildings & Housing Yangang The details are made available by  West Division, Buildings & Housing Department
2 Mr. Ajay Kr. Dewan Jr.SK Health Yangang Class-III 75 Buildings & Housing Yangang "
3 Mrs. Saraswati Chettri ANM Health Yangang Class-III 75 Buildings & Housing Yangang "
4 Mrs. Choden Bhutia FWA Health Yangang Class-IV 50 Buildings & Housing Yangang "
5 Mr. Birkha Bdr. Basnet Peon Health Yangang Class-IV 50 Buildings & Housing Yangang "
6 Mr. Nima Onchu Sherpa MWA Health Yangang Class-IV 50 Buildings & Housing Yangang "
7 Mr. Janti Devi Rawat SK Health Yangang Class-IV 50 Buildings & Housing Yangang "
8 Mrs. Ratna Kri. Sharma MPHW Health Manglay Sinchuthang PHSC Class-III 75 Buildings & Housing Yangang The details are made available by  West Division, Buildings & Housing Department
9 Dr. Satish Rasaily MO Health Melli Class-II 350 Buildings & Housing Melli "
10 Mr. J.B. Rai MPHW Health Melli Class-III 75 Buildings & Housing Melli "
11 Mrs. Khusen Rai MPHW Health Melli Class-III 75 Buildings & Housing Melli "
12 Mr. Dig Maya Limboo FWA Health Melli Class-IV 50 Buildings & Housing Melli "
13 Dr. Solomit Lepcha MO Health Jorethang ClassII 350 Buildings & Housing Jorethang "
14 Dr. Pankaj Ch. Pradhan MO Health Jorethang ClassII 350 Buildings & Housing Jorethang "
15 Mrs. Phigum Lepcha MPHW Health Jorethang Class-III 75 Buildings & Housing Jorethang "
16 Mr.  L.B. Tamang MPHW Health Jorethang Class-III 75 Buildings & Housing Jorethang "
17 Mrs. Devi Tamang ANM Health Jorethang Class-III 75 Buildings & Housing Jorethang "
18 Mrs. Amrita Chettri Lab.Tech Health Jorethang Class-III 75 Buildings & Housing Jorethang "
19 Mrs. Soma Devi Karkidoly FWA Health Jorethang Class-IV 50 Buildings & Housing Jorethang "
20 Mr. Panchadhan Rai Driver Health Jorethang Class-IV 50 Buildings & Housing Jorethang "
21 Mr. Dhan Muki Subba Cook Health Jorethang Class-IV 50 Buildings & Housing Jorethang "
22 Mr. Damber Singh Sharma Peon Health Jorethang Class-IV 50 Buildings & Housing Jorethang "
23 Mrs. Phul Maya Rai Medical Attendent Health Jorethang Class-IV 50 Buildings & Housing Jorethang The details are made available by  West Division, Buildings & Housing Department
24 Dr. Tara Devi Sharma MO Health Temi PHC Class-II 350 Buildings & Housing Temi "
25 Ms. Shanti Devi Rai LHV Health Temi PHC Class-III 75 Buildings & Housing Temi "
26 Mrs. Chandra Kala Rai ANM Health Temi PHC Class-III 75 Buildings & Housing Temi "
27 Mrs. Alice Rosmati ANM Health Temi PHC Class-III 75 Buildings & Housing Temi "
28 Mr. Chandra Lal Chettri Lab Tech Health Temi PHC Class-III 75 Buildings & Housing Temi "
29 Mrs. Lakpa Diki Sherpa Cook Health Temi PHC Class-IV 50 Buildings & Housing Temi "
30 Mr. Rajeshwar Baitha Dhobi Health Temi PHC Class-IV 50 Buildings & Housing Temi "
31 Nr. Ram Phal Balmiki SK Health Temi PHC Class-IV 50 Buildings & Housing Temi "
32 Mr. Ganesh Kr. Rai Driver Health Ravangla PHC Class-IV 50 Buildings & Housing Ravangla "
33 Mrs. Lachi Maya Gurung Cook Health Ravangla PHC Class-IV 50 Buildings & Housing Ravangla "
34 Mr. Dal Man Gurung MWA Health Ravangla PHC Class-IV 50 Buildings & Housing Ravangla "
DETAILS  OF  OFFICERS/STAFFS  OCCUPYING  GOVERNMENT  QUARTERS  IN  WEST DISTRICT TILL NOVEMBER 2007 - AMOUNT IN RUPEES
W E S T D I S T R I C T
SL.NO. NAME OF OFFICERS/STAFFS DESIGNATION NAME OF THE DEPT. WHERE POSTED PLACE OF POSTING TYPE OF QUARTER WHETHER THE LICENSE FEE IS BEING DEDUCTED IF DEDUCTED, PLEASE INDICATE THE AMOUNT  IN RUPEES. NAME OF THE DEPT. TO WHOM THE QUARTER BELONGS QUARTER  LOCATION REMARKS
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10
1 Shri Nitish Kr. Jha DC(West) Land Revenue  Rabdense Class-I 600 Buildings & Housing  Rabdentse The details are made available by  West Division, Buildings & Housing Department
2 Shri Budha Bdr. Rai SP(West) Police Rabdense Class-I 600 Buildings & Housing  " The details are made available by  West Division, Buildings & Housing Department
3 Shri Bal Bdr. Subba ADC(West) Land Revenue  Rabdense Class-I 600 Buildings & Housing  Rabdentse "
4 Shri Deepak Darnal CP & AO Finance  Rabdense Class-I 600 Buildings & Housing  Rabdentse "
5 Shri Kamal Deokota DE RMDD Gyalshing Class-I 600 Buildings & Housing  Gyashing "
6 Shri Basant Tamang DE Roads & Bridges Rabdense Class-I 600 Buildings & Housing  Rabdentse "
7 Shri Sailendra Sharma DE Buildings & Housing  Rabdense Class-I 600 Buildings & Housing  Rabdentse "
8  Anjini Singh SDM Land Revenue  Rabdense Class-II 350 Buildings & Housing  Rabdentse "
9  Sonam D. Bhutia AE HRDD Rabdense Class-II 350 Buildings & Housing  Rabdentse "
10 V.M. Subba JD Soil Rabdense Class-II 350 Buildings & Housing  Rabdentse "
11 Hasta Bdr. Chettri AE Mechanical Rabdense Class-II 350 Buildings & Housing  Rabdentse "
12 H.C.Pradhan JD Horticulture Rabdense Class-II 350 Buildings & Housing  Rabdentse "
13 G.T. Bhutia DEO Wild Life Rabdense Class-II 350 Buildings & Housing  Rabdentse "
14 P.C. Wangdi J. Magistrate Law Rabdense Class-II 350 Buildings & Housing  Rabdentse "
15 P. Basnet AE Buildings & Housing Rabdense Class-II 350 Buildings & Housing  Rabdentse "
16 Ramesh Rai AE Roads & Bridges Gyalshing Class-II 350 Buildings & Housing  Gyashing "
17 Mr. S.T. Tamang SDM SAC Soreng Class-II 350 Buildings & Housing  Soreng "
18 Mr. J.N. Dhakal AE Buildings & Housing Soreng Class-II 350 Buildings & Housing  Soreng "
19 Mr. D.R. Gurung RO/AD Land Revenue  Soreng Class-II 350 Buildings & Housing  Soreng "
20 Mr. Mahendra Basnett BDO RMDD Soreng Class-II 350 Buildings & Housing  Soreng "
21 Mr. S.K. Shreshta PI Police Soreng Class-II 350 Buildings & Housing  Soreng "
22 Mr. K.D Sangdarpa SDPO  Police Soreng Class-II 350 Buildings & Housing  Soreng "
23 L.N. Sharma Accountant Finance  Rabdense Class III 75 Buildings & Housing     
24 Tilak Sharma LDC Forest Rabdense Class III 75 Buildings & Housing     
25 K.C. Lepcha Jr. Actt. Irrigation Rabdense Class III 75 Buildings & Housing    The details are made available by  West Division, Buildings & Housing Department
26 Aitaman Subba LDC Law Rabdense Class-III 75 Buildings & Housing  Rabdentse "
27 Hangsa Subba LDC Land Revenue  Rabdense Class-III 75 Buildings & Housing  Rabdentse "
28 D.P. Chettri Accountant Animal Husbandry Rabdense Class-III 75 Buildings & Housing  Rabdentse "
29 P.R.Rai OS HRDD Rabdense Class-III 75 Buildings & Housing  Rabdentse "
30 K.C.Rajanathan JE Buildings & Housing Rabdense Class-III 75 Buildings & Housing  Rabdentse "
31 Gyan Subba OH Buildings & Housing Rabdense Class-III 75 Buildings & Housing  Rabdentse "
32 H.P. Gurung UDC RMDD Rabdense Class-III 75 Buildings & Housing  Rabdentse "
33 Kamala Lepcha LDC Buildings & Housing Rabdense Class-III 75 Buildings & Housing  Rabdentse "
34 Sanjay Sanker LDC EOC Rabdense Class-III 75 Buildings & Housing  Rabdentse "
35 M. Chettri LDC Roads & Bridges Rabdense Class-III 75 Buildings & Housing  Rabdentse "
36 M.K. Pradhan CC HRDD Rabdense Class-III 75 Buildings & Housing  Rabdentse "
37 Ugen Choda Bhutia Constable Police Rabdense Class-III 75 Buildings & Housing  Rabdentse "
38 Pema Sherpa Constable Police Rabdense Class-III 75 Buildings & Housing  Rabdentse "
39 Laxman Gurung Constable Police Rabdense Class-III 75 Buildings & Housing  Rabdentse "
40 P.B. Rai LDC PHE Rabdense Class-III 75 Buildings & Housing  Rabdentse "
41 S.K. Chettri LDC Law  Rabdense Class-III 75 Buildings & Housing  Rabdentse "
42 Pritam Singh Rai HA Land Revenue  Rabdense Class-III 75 Buildings & Housing  Rabdentse "
43 M.P. Subba LDC Forest Rabdense Class-III 75 Buildings & Housing  Rabdentse "
44 Thupden Bhutia LDC Forest Rabdense Class-III 75 Buildings & Housing  Rabdentse "
45 Suman Tamang LDC Bureau Rabdense Class-III 75 Buildings & Housing  Rabdentse "
46 M.B. Gurung Storekeeper Mechanical Rabdense Class-III 75 Buildings & Housing  Rabdentse "
47 Bijen Tiwari JE PHE Rabdense Class-III 75 Buildings & Housing  Rabdentse "
48 Mrs. Amrita Sharma Asstt Librarian Cultural  Soreng Class-III 75 Buildings & Housing  Soreng "
49 Mr. B.B. Rai Steno Land Revenue  Soreng Class-III 75 Buildings & Housing  Soreng "
50 Mr. Shekhar Pradhan Rracer RMDD Soreng Class-III 75 Buildings & Housing  Soreng "
51 Mr. Parmod Lama RDA RMDD Soreng Class-III 75 Buildings & Housing  Soreng "
52 Mrs. Rinchen Bhutia LDC RMDD Soreng Class-III 75 Buildings & Housing  Soreng "
53 Mr. Bhusan Sharma JE Irrigation Soreng Class-III 75 Buildings & Housing  Soreng "
54 Mr. Man Kr. Tamang M/Reader Power Soreng Class-III 75 Buildings & Housing  Soreng "
55 Mrs. Meera Subba LDC RMDD Soreng Class-III 75 Buildings & Housing  Soreng "
56 Mr. Sameer Pradhan SI Police Soreng Class-III 75 Buildings & Housing  Soreng "
57 Mr. Mingma Tashi Sherpa JE Buildings & Housing Soreng Class-III 75 Buildings & Housing  Soreng "
58 Mr. A.K. Sen JE RMDD Soreng Class-III 75 Buildings & Housing  Soreng The details are made available by  West Division, Buildings & Housing Department
59 Mr. Pirtha Bdr. Gurung Constable Police Soreng Class-III 75 Buildings & Housing  Soreng "
60 P. Bhutia N/LK Police Soreng Class-III 75 Buildings & Housing  Soreng "
61 Ramesh Lepcha ASI Police Soreng Class-III 75 Buildings & Housing  Soreng "
62 Bishnu Pradhan LDC Land Revenue  Soreng Class-III 75 Buildings & Housing  Soreng "
63 Mr. Amber Bdr. Gurung LDC Land Revenue  Soreng Class-III 75 Buildings & Housing  Soreng "
64 Sumada Rai Driver Buildings & Housing Rabdense ClassIV 50 Buildings & Housing  Rabdentse "
65 Sukmkit Lepcha Constable Police Rabdense Class IV 50 Buildings & Housing  Rabdentse "
66 Dawa Tsh. Lepcha Peon Buildings & Housing Rabdense Class-IV 50 Buildings & Housing  Rabdentse "
67 Lakpa Suma Lepcha Chowkidar Tourism Rabdense Class-IV 50 Buildings & Housing  Rabdentse "
68 Bhim Bdr. Subba Driver Tourism Rabdense Class-IV 50 Buildings & Housing  Rabdentse "
69 Santa Bir Subba PS Law Rabdense Class-IV 50 Buildings & Housing  Rabdentse "
70 Akash Rawat Sweeper Law Rabdense Class-IV 50 Buildings & Housing  Rabdentse "
71 Sarman Gurung Peon Land Revenue  Rabdense Class-IV 50 Buildings & Housing  Rabdentse "
72 Swash Kr. Pradhan PS Law Rabdense Class-IV 50 Buildings & Housing  Rabdentse "
73 Krishna Subba Driver Land Revenue  Rabdense Class-IV 50 Buildings & Housing  Rabdentse The details are made available by  West Division, Buildings & Housing Department
74 Deepak Chettri Driver RMDD Rabdense Class-IV 50 Buildings & Housing  Rabdentse "
75 S. Maya Rai Peon Forest Rabdense Class-IV 50 Buildings & Housing  Rabdentse "
76 Dadi Ram Chettri Peon PWD Mechanical Rabdense Class-IV 50 Buildings & Housing  Rabdentse "
77 Chandramit Lepcha Peon HRDD Rabdense Class-IV 50 Buildings & Housing  Rabdentse "
78 H.B. Rai Driver Buildings & Housing Rabdense Class-IV 50 Buildings & Housing  Rabdentse "
79 Chung Chung Bhutia Driver 0 Rabdense Class-IV 50 Buildings & Housing  Rabdentse "
80 Mr. Tilak Hang Subba Peon Land Revenue  Soreng Class -IV  50 Buildings & Housing  Soreng "
81 Mr. Mohan Singh Rai Peon Cooperative  Soreng Class-IV 50 Buildings & Housing  Soreng "
82 Mr. Birendra Kr. Rai Peon Land Revenue  Soreng Class-IV 50 Buildings & Housing  Soreng "
83 Mr. Kuldip Chettri SE R & B Gyalshing Class-I 600 R & B Rabdentse  
84 Mr. B. Swaroop DFO Forest (T) Rabdense Class-I 600 Forest Rabdentse  
85 Mr.  T.B. Rai AE R & B Kaluk Class-II 350   Rabdentse  
86 Mr. Nischal Gautam ACF Forest (T) Soreng Class-II 350 Forest Rabdentse  
87 Mrs. M. Subba Principal  HRDD Pelling Class-II 350   Pelling  
88 Mr. N. D. Bhutia Dy. Director Agriculture(Soil) Gyaba Class-II 350 Agriculture Gyaba  
89 Nr. B.L. Dahal Dy. Director Agri culture(Horti) Gyaba Class-II 350 Agriculture Gyaba  
90 Mrs. Phegu Bhutia  Dy. Director Agri culture(Horti) Gyaba Class-II 350 Agriculture Gyaba  
91 Mr. Sadan Kr. Tamang Dy. Director Agri culture(Horti) Daramdin Class-II 350 Agriculture Gyaba  
92 Mrs. S. Pradhan Asst. Dy. AH & VS Naya Bazar Class-III 75 AH & VS Naya Bazar  
93 Mr. Lobzang Tamang BO AH & VS Soreng Class-III 75 AH & VS Soreng The details are made available by  West Division, Buildings & Housing Department
94 Mr. B.M. Prashad Staff HRDD Yoksum Class-III 75 HRDD Yoksum "
95 Mrs. Radhika Staff HRDD Pelling Class-III 75 HRDD Pelling "
96 Mr. J. Singh GT HRDD Pelling Class-III 75 HRDD Pelling "
97 Mr. T.B. Roy GT HRDD Pelling Class-III 75 HRDD Pelling "
98 Mrs. Neeta Karki PGT HRDD Pelling Class-III 75 HRDD Pelling "
99 Mr. D.B. Subba PRT HRDD Pelling Class-III 75 HRDD Pelling "
100 Mr. I. Ahmed GT HRDD Pelling Class-III 75 HRDD Pelling "
101 Mr. J.B. Rai PRT HRDD Pelling Class-III 75 HRDD Pelling "
102 Mr. A. Roy PRT HRDD Pelling Class-III 75 HRDD Pelling "
103 Mrs. Sumitra Lepcha Cook HRDD Pelling Class-III 75 HRDD Pelling "
104 Mr. S.C. Dev GT HRDD Pelling Class-III 75 HRDD Pelling "
105 Mrs. Tuntun Rawat Sweeper HRDD Pelling Class-III 75 HRDD Pelling "
106 Mr. A.K.Singh GT HRDD Pelling Class-III 75 HRDD Pelling "
107 Mr. D.B. Gurung JE R & B Gyalshing Class-III 75 R & B Gyalshing "
108 Mr. L.T. Binod Rai Act.  Clerk R & B Gyalshing Class-III 75 R & B Gyalshing "
109 Mr. R.K. Rai Act.  Clerk R & B Gyalshing Class-III 75 R & B Gyalshing "
110 Mrs. Durga Gurung LDC R & B Gyalshing Class-III 75 R & B Gyalshing "
111 Mr. Daulat Sharma LDC R & B Gyalshing Class-III 75 R & B Gyalshing "
112 Mr. D.K. Pradhan LDC R & B Gyalshing Class-III 75 R & B Gyalshing "
113 Mr. Thomas Samsar Staff Irrigation Sombaria Class-III 75 Irrigation Gyalshing "
114 Mr. K.B. Chettri BO Forest (T) Yuksum Class-III 75 Forest Yuksum "
115 Mr. Mani Raj Rai BO Forest (T) Dentam Class-III 75 Forest Dentam "
116 Mrs. Bindya Subba BO Forest (T) Gyalshing Class-III 75 Forest Gyalshing "
117 Mrs. Santa Subba BO Forest (T) Rinchenpong Class-III 75 Forest Rinchenpong "
118 Mr. K.B. Gautam RO  Forest (T) Dentam Class-III 75 Forest Dentam "
119 Mr. A.K. Rai RO  Forest (T) Soreng Class-III 75 Forest Soreng "
120 Mrs. Hema Kharka BO Forest (T) Dentam Class-III 75 Forest Dentam "
121 Mr.  Bhakta Bdr. Rai FG Forest (T) Yuksum Class-IV 50 Forest Yuksum The details are made available by  West Division, Buildings & Housing Department
122 Mr. Ashok Kr. Tamang FG Forest (T) Dentam Class-IV 50 Forest Dentam "
123 Mr. Tika Ram Sharma FG Forest (T) Sombaria Class-IV 50 Forest Sombaria "
124 Mr. Subash Gurung FG Forest (T) Rinchenpong Class-IV 50 Forest Rinchenpong "
125 Mr. Fipraj Subba FG Forest (T) Tikjuk Class-IV 50 Forest Tikjuk "
126 Mr. Lila Dhar Sharma Chowkidar Forest (T) Gyalshing Class-IV 50 Forest Gyalshing "
127 Mr. Lok Nath Sharma FG Forest (T) Gyalshing Class-IV 50 Forest Gyalshing "
128 Mr. Phurba Lepcha Peon R & B Gyalshing Class-IV 50 R & B Gyalshing "
129 Mr. Jasman  Fitter R & B Gyalshing Class-IV 50 R & B Gyalshing "
130 Mr. Sudhasn Lepcha Peon R & B Gyalshing Class-IV 50 R & B Gyalshing "
131 Mr. D.T. Lepcha Driver R & B Gyalshing Class-IV 50 R & B Gyalshing "
132 Mr. Basant  Mukhia Chowkidar R & B Gyalshing Class-IV 50 R & B Gyalshing "
133 Mr. Karzang Lepcha Chowkidar HRDD Pelling Class-IV 50 HRDD Pelling "
134 Mr. Dawa Sherpa FG AH & VS Rimbey Class-IV 50 AH & VS Rimbey "
135 Mr. B.B. Tamang Chowkidar AH & VS Gyalshing Class-IV 50 AH & VS Gyalshing "
136 Mr. Dawa Lapcha Peon R & B Kaluk Class-IV 50 R & B Kaluk "
137 Dr. Sonam Tashi Bhutia MO I/C Health Soreng PHC Class-II 350 Health Soreng "
138 Dr. Pravin Gurung MO    Soreng PHC Soreng PHC Class-II 350 Health Soreng "
139 Champaka Rai ANM  Soreng PHC Soreng PHC Class-III 75 Health Soreng "
140 Dawa Rinchen Sherpa MPHW(M)  Soreng PHC Soreng PHC Class-III 75 Health Soreng "
141 Sarita Gurung MPHW(F)  Soreng PHC Soreng PHC Class-III 75 Health Soreng "
142 Aita Hangma Subba MPHW(F)  Soreng PHC Soreng PHC Class-III 75 Health Soreng "
143 Bishnu Maya Tamang MPHW(F)  Soreng PHC Soreng PHC Class-III 75 Health Soreng "
144 Krishna Moti Tamang FWA  Soreng PHC Soreng PHC Class-IV 50 Health Soreng "
145 Om Prakash Balmiki Sweeper  Soreng PHC Soreng PHC Class-IV 50 Health Soreng "
146 Krishna Bdr. Chettri Stockman     Class-IIII 75 AH & VS Mangalbaria "
147 Suma  Tamang Driver     Class-IIII 75 AH & VS Mangalbaria "
148 Chandra Bdr. Chettri Sweeper     Class-IV 50 AH & VS Mangalbaria "
149 Rajen Manger LDC     Class-IV 50 AH & VS Mangalbaria "
150 Mrs. B.Rai ANM Health Mangalbaria PHC Class III 75 Health  Mangalbaria "
151 Mr. Yogesh Lama MVA Health Mangalbaria PHC Class -IV  50 Health  Mangalbaria "
152 Mrs. Kumari Rai FWA Health Mangalbaria PHC Class -IV  50 Health  Mangalbaria "
153 Rajpal Balmiki Sweeoer Health Mangalbaria PHC Class -IV  50 Health  Mangalbaria "
154 Mrs. S. Sharma ANM Health Mangalbaria PHC Class-III 75 Health  Mangalbaria "
155 Dr. A.K. Rai Doctor Health Mangalbaria PHC Class-I 350 Health  Mangalbaria "
156 Mr. C. Bhutia NVA Health Mangalbaria PHC Class-IV 50 Health  Mangalbaria "
157 Mr. Norbu Sherpa Driver Health Mangalbaria PHC Class-IV 50 Health  Mangalbaria "
158 Purna Bdr. Chettri MOHW(M) Health Khanisirbong PHC Class-III 75 Health  Khanisirbong PHC "
159 Manita Tamang MPHW(F) Health Khanisirbong PHC Class-III 75 Health  Khanisirbong PHC "
160 Sukman Subba Fieldman AH &VS Khanisirbong PHC Class-IV 50 Health  Khanisirbong PHC "