DETAILS  OF  OFFICERS/STAFFS  OCCUPYING  GOVERNMENT  QUARTERS  UNDER HQ-I DIVISION TILL NOVEMBER 2007 - AMOUNT IN RUPEES
SOLANO. NAME OF OFFICERS/STAFFS DESIGNATION NAME OF THE DEPT. WHERE POSTED PLACE OF POSTING TYPE OF QUARTER WHETHER THE LICENSE FEE IS BEING DEDUCTED IF DEDUCTED, PLEASE INDICATE THE AMOUNT  NAME OF THE DEPT. TO WHOM THE QTR. BELONGS QUARTER  LOCATION REMARKS
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10
1 Mr. Mandeep Singh Tuli  SP Police  Gtk Class-I 600 Buildings & Housing Radio Station above High Court The details are made available by HQ-I Division, Buildings & Housing Deptt.
2 Mr. Vishal Chauhan D.C(East) Land Revenue Gtk Class-I 600 " Radio Station above High Court "
3 Mr. Ravindra Telang Secretary Horticulture Gtk Class-I 600 " Radio Station above High Court "
4 Mr. Z.D.Bhutia Joint Secy U.D.&H.D Gtk " 600 " Nam Nang "
5 Mr.T.B.Rajlim Chief Engineer R.D.D Gtk " 600 " Nam Nang "
6 Mr.Indira Joshi  Joint Director H.R.D.D Gtk " 600 " Nam Nang "
7 Mr.Suresh Chand Technical Expert Vigilence  Gtk " 600 " Dev. Area "
8 Mr Raj  Mohan Pradhan Chief Engineer Tourism Gtk " 600 " Dev. Area "
9 Mr.D.P.S.Rana Director S.R.D.D Gtk " 600 " Dev. Area "
10 Mr.S.K. Paul Director Agriculture Gtk " 600 " Dev. Area "
11 Mr.Suman Thapa Ds Home  Gtk " 600 " Dev. Area "
12 Miss M.Shrivastava S.P Police  Gtk " 600 " Dev. Area "
13 Mr.K.K Singh Director Agriculture Gtk " 600 " Dev. Area "
14 Mr.T.Gensarpa Director Agriculture Gtk " 600 " Dev. Area "
15 Mr. Deepak Shah P.A to C.J High Court Gtk " 600 " Dev. Area "
16 Mr. P.S Rai P.A to H.C.M Home  Gtk " 600 " Dev. Area "
17 Mr. Anil Raj Rai D.D.O R.M.D.D Gtk " 600 Buildings & Housing Dev. Area "
18 Mr. Kiran Pradhan Joint Director Agriculture Gtk " 600 " Dev. Area "
19 Mr.N.K.Subba Chairman Denzong Co.operation Society   " 600 " Dev. Area "
20 Mr.P.B Gurung Chief Engineer Energy & Power   " 600 " Dev. Area "
21 Mr.Nim Tsh.Lepcha Hon'ble Chairman     " 600 " Dev. Area "
22 Mr.Norzang Lepcha Hon'ble Chairman " 600 " Dev. Area "
23 Mr.Arun Prava  Sharma Teacher H.R.D.D " 600 " Dev. Area "
24 Ms.Hemlata Moktan A.D Social Justice " 600 " Dev. Area "
25 Mr.H.B.Rai Addl.Commission Income & Commercial (finance Deptt)   " 600 " Dev. Area "
26 Mr.Pratap Tiwari Addl.Secy Bldgs & Housing   " 600 " Dev. Area "
27 Mr.Manoj Tiwari S.P Police    " 600 " Dev. Area "
28 Ms.Kalpana Pradhan Doctor Animal Husbandry   " 600 " Dev. Area "
29 T.Gelek Spl.Secy Eccl.Affairs   " 600 " DPH Area "
30 A.Sudhakar Rao DIG Police    " 600 " DPH Area "
31 H.B.Sharma IFS C.F Forest   " 600 " DPH Area "
32 D.Lepcha Chairman SIDCCo SIDICCO   " 600 " DPH Area "
33 Jyotsna Subba Addl.Director DPER & NECAD   " 600 " DPH Area "
34 Binita Chhewi Deputy Commision Excise Abkari   " 600 " DPH Area "
35 L.P Panday Addl.Secy SNY Siliguri " 600 " DPH Area "
36 V.B Pathak CCS RM & DD Gangtok Bunglow 600 " P.S. Road "
37 Mr.Tshering Gyatsho J.Secy R.D.D Mangan Class.II 300 " Kazi Road "
38 Mr.Karma Tshering Teacher Education Enchey " 300 " Kazi Road "
39 Mr.Tenzing D.Denzonpa B.D.O R.D.D " 300 " Kazi Road "
40 Mr.D.Lepcha Addl.Secy R&B Gangtok " 300 " Kazi Road "
41 Shri S.Rai Principal  H.R.D.D Lingdok " 300 " Dev. Area "
42 Shri.M.K Sharma C.A.O S.N.T Gangtok " 300 " Dev. Area "
43 Mrs.Archana Gurung P.G.T H.R.D.D Gtk " 300 Buildings & Housing Dev. Area "
44 Miss Sushila Tamang Doctor Health Gtk " 300 " Dev. Area "
45 Mr.Gapal Dahal P.G.T H.R.D.D Gtk " 300 " Dev. Area "
46 Mr.T.K.Rai Doctor Health Gtk " 300 " Dev. Area "
47 Mr.Deepaka Lama A.D U.D.&H.D Gtk " 300 " Dev. Area "
48 Mr.Monoj Rai A.C Commercial Tax Gtk " 300 " Dev. Area "
49 Shri N.K Gautum Dr.Director Agriculture Gtk " 300 " Dev. Area "
50 Subash Subba Gatekeepar R&B Gtk Class IV 59 " Dev. Area "
51 David Lahor Driver Bldgs & Housing Gtk " 59 " Dev. Area "
52 Karma Bhutia Peon Bldgs & Housing   " 59 " Dev. Area "
53 Karga Bdr.Subba Peon Law    " 59 " Dev. Area "
54 Mohan Giri Peon Power " 59 " Dev. Area "
55 B.B.Rai Peon GPF   " 59 " Dev. Area "
56 P.B Subba Teacherr H.R.D.D " 59 " Dev. Area "
57 Phurba Lepcha Artist Culture " 59 " Dev. Area "
58 Rinzing Lepcha Peon Culture " 59 " Dev. Area "
59 Ratan Chettri Peon D.C Office " 59 " Dev. Area "
60 Kumar Rimal Senior Zamdar High Court " 59 " Dev. Area "
61 Gopal Giri Diver Assembly " 59 " Dev. Area "
62 Amrit Rai Driver S.N.T " 59 " Dev. Area "
63 K.B.Gurung Driver S.N.T " 59 " Dev. Area "
64 Kiran Tamang Driver Sports " 59 " Dev. Area "
65 Chung Doma Bhutia L.D.C Land Revenue " 59 " Dev. Area "
66 Thinlay Bhutia  Driver D.O.P " 59 " Dev. Area "
67 Budhi Maya Subba J.A.C Home  " 59 " Dev. Area "
68 Bir Bdr Rai Peon GICI " 59 " Dev. Area "
69 Tshering Tamang Peon GICI " 59 " Dev. Area "
70 Ravi Chandra Sharma Peon Culture " 59 " Dev. Area "
71 Santosh Rai Driver D.C Office " 59 " Dev. Area "
72 Rudhra Rai Peon R & B " 59 " Dev. Area "
73 Anil Roy Fitter P.H.E   " 59 Buildings & Housing Dev. Area "
74 Chumgda Bhutia Peon R & B " 59 " Dev. Area "
75 Mr. K.B  Subba L.D.C R & B   " 59 " Near Nirman Bhawan "
76 Mr.Amber Sunar Peon R & B   " 59 " Near Nirman Bhawan "
77 Mr.C.C Lepcha  Driver PHE PHE " 59 " VIP Complex "
78 Mr. Suk Bdr.Tamang Driver Home  Home " 59 " VIP Complex "
79 Mr.Santosh Thapa Driver Home  Home " 59 " VIP Complex "
80 Mr.Dawgag Bhutia Driver culture Culture " 59 " VIP Complex "
81 Mr.Buddiman Gurung Driver Home  Home " 59 " VIP Complex "
82 Budhi Man Sherpa Driver Mines & Geology  Mines & Geology  Class -IV 59 " Dev. Area  
83 Mr. Sonam Tsh.Bhutia   Mines & Geologty Home " 59 " VIP Complex "
84 Santosh Sadhu Peon Tourism Gangtok Class - IV 59 " Below Sinolchu Lodge ( Tourism qtrs )  
85 Phurba Namgyal Driver Tourism Gangtok Class - IV 59 " "  
86 Madan Lepch Driver Tourism Gangtok Class - IV 59 " "  
87 Umesh Ram Safai Karmachari Tourism Gangtok Class - IV 59 " "  
88 Kunti Sharma Peon Tourism Gangtok Class - IV 59 " "  
89 Dinesh Ram Safai Karmachari Tourism Gangtok Class - IV 59 " "
90 Dorjee Tamang Mali Tourism Gangtok Class - IV 59 " "  
91 Nima Wangdi Chowkidar Tourism Gangtok Class - IV 59 " "
92 Karma Gyaltsen Bhutia Satistical Asstt. Tourism Gangtok Class-III 75 " Tibet Road
93 Peter Lepcha Peon Minister of Tourism HRDD " 59 " VIP Complex "
94 Krishna Bishukarma Driver C.J of High court Hight Court " 59 " VIP Complex "
95 Palden Tsh.Lepcha Driver Home  Forest " 59 " VIP Complex "
96 Passang Sherpa Driver Home  Home " 59 Buildings & Housing VIP Complex "
97 David Lepcha Driver Home  Home " 59 " VIP Complex "
98 Choden Tsh.Sangay Driver H.R.D.D H.R.D.D " 59 " VIP Complex "
99 Nim Tshering Lepcha Peon Law& Parliament Law &Tourism " 59 " VIP Complex "
100 PradeepSharma Lineman power power " 59 " VIP Complex "
101 Subash Sharma DriverLaw & Paeliment   Law Tourism " 59 " VIP Complex "
102  Pintso Bhutia Driver Chairmanof Power Power " 59 " VIP Complex "
103 Dechen Bhutia Driver Bldgs & Housing    " 59 " VIP Complex "
104 C.P Chettri Driver H.R.D.D Irrigation " 59 " VIP Complex "
105 Narayan Sharma cook High Court   " 59 " VIP Complex "
106 Passang Lepcha Driver Industries   " 59 " VIP Complex "
107 Ram Bdr Rai peon S.L.Assemblies " 59 " VIP Complex "
108 Mahendra Gurung Driver S.L.Assemblies   " 59 " VIP Complex "
109 Umesh Subba Driver S.L.Assemblies   " 59 " VIP Complex "
110 Man Bdr Subba Cook Minister of Health power " 59 " VIP Complex "
111 T.N.Khannel C.A Home    " 59 " VIP Complex "
112 N.K.Thapa Driver Home    " 59 " VIP Complex "
113 C.B.Gurung Driver Home   " 59 " VIP Complex "
114  Dinesh Rai P.A Speaker Assembly " 59 " VIP Complex "
115 Tika Gurung Driver Home  Mintokgang " 59 " VIP Complex "
116 Birandra Chettri Driver S.L.S.A Mintokgang " 59 " VIP Complex "
117 Rajesh Giri Fitter PHE Mintokgang " 59 " VIP Complex "
118 Kamal Bhujel Fitter PHE Mintokgang " 59 " VIP Complex "
119 Pradeep Dorji Fitter P.H.E Mintokgang " 59 " VIP Complex "
120 Bisu Mukluya LDC P.H.E Mintokgang " 59 " VIP Complex "
121 Kalu Rai Fitter P.H.E Mintokgang " 59 " VIP Complex "
122 L.M.Subba Chowkidar PHE Mintokgang " 59 " VIP Complex "
123 Mr. Gokul Chettri Driver Police  Mintokgang Class-III 75 Buildings & Housing VIP Quarter Mintokgang "
124 Hem Bdr. Biswakarma Mali Power Mintokgang Class-III 75 " VIP Quarter Mintokgang "
125 Kedar Tamang Cook Private Mintokgang Class-III 75 " VIP Quarter Mintokgang "
126 Sonam Tshering ASI Police  Mintokgang Class-IV 59 " VIP Quarter Mintokgang "
127 Lallram Balmiki Safai Karmachari Home  Mintokgang Class-IV 59 " VIP Quarter Mintokgang "
128 Tulshi Persai Driver Home  Mintokgang Class-IV 59 " VIP Quarter Mintokgang "
129 Hissay Bhutia Pilot OC Police  Mintokgang Class-IV 59 " VIP Quarter Mintokgang "
130 Ganesh Chettri Cook Tourism Mintokgang Class-IV 59 " VIP Quarter Mintokgang "
131 Krishna Subba water Home  Mintokgang Class-IV 59 " VIP Quarter Mintokgang "
132 Suraj Singh Safai Karmachari Home  Mintokgang Class-IV 59 " VIP Quarter Mintokgang "
133 Kabi L. Rai Telephone receiver Police  Mintokgang Class-IV 59 " VIP Quarter Mintokgang "
134 Uikash Rai Asstt. Controller Home(CMO) Mintokgang Class-III 75 " VIP Quarter Mintokgang "
135 Rabindra Roy Carpenter Police  Palace Class-III 75 " VIP Quarter Mintokgang "
136 Madhu Malati Subba Telephone receiver Police  Mintokgang Class-III 75 " VIP Quarter Mintokgang "
137 Krishna Pradhan Electrician power Mintokgang Class-III 75 " VIP Quarter Mintokgang "
138 Kailash Rai Driver Police  Mintokgang Class-IV 59 " VIP Quarter Mintokgang "
139 K.B. Chettri Peon Home Gtk Class-IV 59 " DPH Area "
140 Rajesh Gurung Driver Home Gtk Class-IV 59 " DPH Area "
141 B.D. Rai AO PAO(E) Gtk Class-III 75 Buildings & Housing Dev. Area  Happy Cottage "
142 Rinchen Doma Bhutia OS High Court Gtk Class-III 75 " Below Zero Point "
143 Nima Tshering Lamu RDA RMDD Gtk Class-III 75 " Below Zero Point "
144 C.P. Raya Acctt. PAO(E) Gtk Class-III 75 " Below Zero Point "
145 Labna Bhutia PA  Irrigation Gtk Class-III 75 " Below Zero Point "
146 Bhumika Sharma LDC Bldgs & Housing  Gtk Class-III 75 " Dev . Area "
147 Chanda Subba LDC RMDD Gtk Class-IV 59 " Dev . Area "
148 Chung Doma Bhutia LDC Land Revenue Gtk Class-IV 59 " Dev . Area "
149 Thinlay Bhutia  Driver DOP Gtk Class-IV 59 " Dev . Area "
150 Budhi Maya Subba Jr. Acctt. Home Gtk Class-III 75 " Dev . Area "
151 Narayan Subba ASI Police  Gtk Class-III 75 " Dev . Area "
152 Aruna Yonzon Jr. Acctt. Finance Gtk Class-III 75 " Dev . Area "
153 Pranay Chamling LDC Home Gtk Class-III 75 " Dev . Area "
154 Dr. P. Kothari Dr.  Health Gtk Class-III 75 " Dev . Area "
155 Palmu Tamang Acctt. R & B Gtk Class-III 75 " Dev . Area "
156 B.S. Rawat Sr. AO Coperative Gtk Class-III 75 " Dev . Area "
157 Chandra Kala Pradhan Jr. Acctt. Food Gtk Class-III 75 " Dev . Area "
158 C.S. Subba AEO HRDD Gtk Class-III 75 " Dev . Area "
159 Lakpa Doma Bhutia OSD Forest Gtk Class-III 75 " Dev . Area "
160 Hem Sharma HA SNT Gtk Class-III 75 " Dev . Area "
161 Durga Thapa Steno SNT Gtk Class-III 75 " Dev . Area "
162 Sashi Kala Tamang Nurse SNT Gtk Class-III 75 " Dev . Area "
163 I.B. Rai US Insustries Gtk Class-III 75 " Dev . Area "
164 Naku Lepcha HFG Forest Gtk Class-III 75 " Dev . Area "
165 Sujit Pradhan C.Operator High Court Gtk Class-III 75 " Dev . Area "
166 Shekar Chettri LDC GICI Gtk Class-III 75 " Dev . Area "
167 Pendamit Lepcha Librarian Culture Gtk Class-III 75 " Dev . Area "
168 Pjurba Tamang X-ray technician Health Gtk Class-III 75 Buildings & Housing Dev . Area "
169 Prakash Lokandri 1st Gd. Fitter SNT Gtk Class-III 75 " Dev . Area "
170 Meera Rishi IPR IPR Gtk Class-III 75 " Dev . Area "
171 Ranjana Gurung LDC ATTI Gtk Class-III 75 " Dev . Area "
172 Sangita Subba UDC HRDD Gtk Class-III 75 " Dev . Area "
173 Sunita Pradhan PA  Home Gtk Class-III 75 " Dev . Area "
174 Sangey Bhutia UDC Assembly Gtk Class-III 75 " Dev . Area "
175 K.B. Subba LDC R & B Gtk Class-IV 59 " Dev . Area "
176 Amber Sunar Peon R & B Gtk Class-IV 59 " Dev . Area "
177 Neena Nurse Health Gtk Class-III 75 " Dev . Area "
178 Kishore Thapa Health Educator Health Gtk Class-III 75 " Dev . Area "
179 Aity Maya Rai LDC R & B Gtk Class-III 75 " Dev . Area "
180 Meena Giri Nurse Health Gtk Class-III 75 " Dev . Area "
181 Chetnath Sharma Photographer IPR Gtk Class-III 75 " Dev . Area "
182 Uttam Pradhan Sr. Architect HRDD Gtk Class-III 75 " Dev . Area "
183 Indra Rai US Dev. Planning Gtk Class-III 75 " DPH Area "
184 Gyatri Sharma Teacher Arithang Gtk Class-III 75 " DPH Area "
185 M.C. Moktan Jr. Acctt. R & B Gtk Class-III 75 " DPH Area "
186 Ayar Kr. Chettri Nurse Health Gtk Class-III 75 " DPH Area "
187 Rajendra Rai PS RMDD Gtk Class-III 75 " DPH Area "
188 Ganga Sharma LDC Finance Gtk Class-III 75 " DPH Area "
189 N. Gazmer Jr. Acctt. Jail Gtk Class-III 75 " DPH Area "
190 Dinesh Kr. Sharma OS R & B Gtk Class-III 75 " DPH Area "
191 Pempa Lahmu UDC Tourism Gtk Class-III 75 " DPH Area "
192 K.K. Gurung OS Law Gtk Class-III 75 " DPH Area "
193 Prakash Pradhan Jr. Acctt. BAC Gtk Class-III 75 " DPH Area "
194 Shiva Kr. Rai Jr. Acctt. Home Gtk Class-III 75 " DPH Area "
195 Agnus Karthak LDC SNT Gtk Class-III 75 " DPH Area "
196 Kumari Chettri LDC Labour Gtk Class-III 75 " DPH Area "
197 Joseph KV Joint Controller SPSC Gtk Class-III 75 " DPH Area "
198 Subash Pradhan CA  Home Gtk Class-III 75 " DPH Area "
199 Laxmi Rai LDC R & B Gtk Class-III 75 " Near Post Office "
200 Mohan Lepcha Peshkar Labour Gtk Class-III 75 Buildings & Housing Near Post Office "
201 Pema Topden Bhutia AS SLA Gtk Class-III 75 " Nam Nang "
202 Durga Khati OSD GICI Gtk Class-III 75 " Nam Nang "
203 Sonam  Acctt. Power Gtk Class-III 75 " Nam Nang "
204 Sashi Kala Chettri PA  Mines & Geology  Gtk Class-III 75 " Nam Nang "
205 Mahendra Pradhan Lineman R & B Gtk Class-III 75 " Nam Nang "
206 Jigmee Bhutia Draughtman Buildings  Gtk Class-III 75 " Nam Nang "
207 Pabitra Giri Insturctor GICI Gtk Class-III 75 " Nam Nang "
208 Daika Rai UDC Culture Gtk Class-III 75 " Nam Nang "
209 Ratna Chettri UDC District Court Gtk Class-III 75 " Nam Nang "
210 Kalu Lama Acctt. PWD Gtk Class-III 75 " Nam Nang "
211 Shanti Thapa Acctt. Pension  Gtk Class-III 75 " PNG Road "
212 Parimala Subba Jr. Acctt. Irrigation Gtk Class-III 75 " PNG Road "
213 S. Ongmu Bhutia UDC Crime Branch Gtk Class-III 75 " PNG Road "
214 L. Pradhan Jr. Acctt. HRDD Gtk Class-III 75 " PNG Road "
215 Mikna Tsh. Rumba PS Industries Gtk Class-III 75 " PNG Road "
216 Dependra Subba UDC RMDD Gtk Class-III 75 " PNG Road "
217 B.N. Sharma Doctor Health Gtk Class-I 600 Health  Tibet Road "
218 Urmila Gurung DNS Health Gtk Class-I 600 Health  Tibet Road "
219 Chandrika Chettri Doctor Health Gtk Class-I 600 Health  Tibet Road "
220 Ruth Yanzon Doctor Health Gtk Class-I 600 Health  Tibet Road "
221 Norden Lepcha Doctor Health Gtk Class-I 600 Health  Tibet Road "
222 P.K. Rai Doctor Health Gtk Class-I 600 Health  Tibet Road "
223 Tashi Bhutia Doctor Health Gtk Class-I 600 Health  Tibet Road "
224 D.S. Hamal Doctor Health Gtk Class-I 600 Health  Tibet Road "
225 Chungden Doctor Health Gtk Class-I 600 Health  Tibet Road "
226 Passang D. Phempa Doctor Health Gtk Class-I 600 Health  Tibet Road "
227 Yogesh Verma Doctor Health Gtk Class-I 600 Health  Tibet Road "
228 R.N. Deokota Doctor Health Gtk Class-I 600 Health  Tibet Road "
229 Ongden Gyatso Doctor Health Gtk Class-I 600 Health  Tibet Road "
230 Namgyal T. Sherpa Doctor Health Gtk Class-I 600 Health  Tibet Road "
231 P.M. Chettri Doctor Health Gtk Class-I 600 Health  Tibet Road "
232 Doma Lepcha Sr. ANM Health Gtk Class-III 75 Health  Tibet Road "
233 Penchung  Bhutia ANM Health Gtk Class-III 75 Health  Tibet Road  
234 Ratna Tamang Sr. ANM Health Gtk Class-III 75 Health  Tibet Road "
235 Dhan Kumari Bhandari Sr. ANM Health Gtk Class-III 75 Health  Tibet Road "
236 Yangchen Doma Lepcha Sr. ANM Health Gtk Class-III 75 Health  Tibet Road "
237 Mingma H. Bhutia Sr. ANM Health Gtk Class-III 75 Health  Tibet Road "
238 Chamu Bhutia Sr. ANM Health Gtk Class-III 75 Health  Tibet Road "
239 Pushpa Pradhan Sr. ANM Health Gtk Class-III 75 Health  Tibet Road "
240 Bina Rai Sr. Nurse Health Gtk Class-III 75 Health  Tibet Road "
241 Pema Choden Sherpa Sr. Nurse Health Gtk Class-III 75 Health  Tibet Road "
242 Geeta Rai Staff Nurse Health Gtk Class-III 75 Health  Tibet Road "
243 Rose Lepcha Staff Nurse Health Gtk Class-III 75 Health  Tibet Road "
244 Prem Rasaily Sr. Nurse Health Gtk Class-III 75 Health  Tibet Road "
245 Sonam Doma Bhutia Sr. Nurse Health Gtk Class-III 75 Health  Tibet Road "
246 Jokhim Lepcha Driver Health Gtk Class-III 75 Health  DPH Area "
247 N.T. Tamang Sr. W.M Health Gtk Class-III 75 Health  DPH Area "
248 Barta Maya Khati Sr. ANM Health Gtk Class-III 75 Health  DPH Area "
249 Renuka Rasaily Sr. ANM Health Gtk Class-III 75 Health  DPH Area "
250 Bhakta Bdr. Chettri MWA Health Gtk Class-IV 59 Health  DPH Area "
251 Bir Bdr. Tamang Store helper Health Gtk Class-IV 59 Health  DPH Area "
252 Ongmu Bhutia FWA Health Gtk Class-IV 59 Health  DPH Area "
253 Tika Rani Pradhan MWA Health Gtk Class-IV 59 Health  DPH Area "
254 Rajesh Gurung LDC Health Gtk Class-IV 59 Health  Tibet Road "
255 Lachi Doma Bhutia Peon Health Gtk Class-IV 59 Health  Tibet Road "
256 G.P. Pradhan AE Power Gtk Class-II 300 Power DPH Area "
257 Tulshi Pradhan JE Power Gtk Class-II 300 Power DPH Area "
258 D.K. Ruchal Repairer Power Gtk Class-III 75 Power DPH Area "
259 Robin Tamang Driver Power Gtk Class-III 75 Power DPH Area "
260 Dorjee Tamang Welder Power Gtk Class-III 75 Power DPH Area "
261 Tulshi Das Gautam Lineman Power Gtk Class-III 75 Power DPH Area "
262 Bishnu Sharma LDC Power Gtk Class-III 75 Power DPH Area "
263 K.N. Pradhan EO Power Gtk Class-III 75 Power DPH Area "
264 Rabin Tamang Driver Power Gtk Class-III 75 Power DPH Area "
265 B.B. Tamang Driver Power Gtk Class-IV 59 Power DPH Area "
266 Uma Tiknal Jr. Acctt. Power Gtk Class-IV 59 Power DPH Area "
267 I.B. Gurung ASBO Power Gtk Class-IV 59 Power DPH Area "
268 Khem Yonjon Draughtman Power Gtk Class-IV 59 Power DPH Area "
269 Jeewan Chettri Draughtman Power Gtk Class-IV 59 Power DPH Area "
270 D.K. Rai UDC UD & HD Gtk Class-III 75 UDHD Dev . Area "
271 M.G. Khartak Sr. PS CMO Gtk Class-III 75 UDHD Dev . Area "
272 Nakchum Bhutia Driver UDHD Gtk Class-III 75 UDHD    
273 K.B. Chettri Driver UD & HD Gtk Class-III 75 UDHD Dev . Area "
274 R.B. Rai Driver UD & HD Gtk Class-III 75 UDHD Dev . Area "
275 D.B. Chettri Peon UD & HD Gtk Class-III 75 UDHD Dev . Area "
276 M. Pillai PS UD & HD Gtk Class-III 75 UDHD Dev . Area "
277 C.S. Rao CFT Forest Gtk Class-I 600 Forest  Forest Colony "
278 P.S. Kumar MD Jewels Gtk Class-I 600 Forest  Forest Colony "
279 Bijoy Gurung Director Forest Gtk Class-I 600 Forest  Forest Colony "
280 Gopal Pradhan Chief Scientist Forest Gtk Class-I 600 Forest  Forest Colony "
281 Usha Lachungpa Sr.Research Officer Forest Gtk Class-I 600 Forest  Forest Colony "
282 Manjit Singh Mannar APCCF Forest Gtk Class-I 600 Forest  Forest Colony "
283 S.B.S. Bhadurai CCF Forest Gtk Class-I 600 Forest  Forest Colony "
284 Thomas Chandy CCF Forest Gtk Class-I 600 Forest  Forest Colony "
285 M.L. Arrawalia Secretary Sci/Tech Forest Gtk Class-I 600 Forest  Forest Colony "
286 Pradeep Kumar CE Forest Gtk Class-I 600 Forest  Forest Colony "
287 Kamala Gurung US Forest Gtk Class-I 600 Forest  Forest Colony "
288 Ganesh Rai ACF Forest Gtk Class-I 600 Forest  Forest Colony "
289 Suku Tamang LDC Forest Gtk Class-III 75 Forest  Baluakhani  
290 Kumar Gurung Driver Forest Gtk Class-III 75 Forest  Baluakhani  
291 Susila Singh Sr. Acctt. Forest Gtk Class-III 75 Forest  Baluakhani  
292 Bijoy Pradhan FG Forest Gtk Class-III 75 Forest  Baluakhani  
293 Bir Bdr. Thapa FG Forest Gtk Class-III 75 Forest  Baluakhani  
294 N.C. Tungden Jr. Acctt. Forest Gtk Class-III 75 Forest  Baluakhani  
295 Jit Man Rai FG Forest Gtk Class-IV 50 Forest  Baluakhani  
296 Hom Bdr. Gurung Cook Forest Gtk Class-IV 50 Forest  Baluakhani
297 Dawa Rinzing Lepcha FG Forest Gtk Class-III 75 Forest  Baluakhani  
298 Bhuwan Pradhan LDC Forest Gtk Class-II 350 Forest  Baluakhani  
299 S. Latta Rai BO Forest Gtk Class-III 75 Forest  Forest Colony "
300 T.N. Bhutia RO Forest Gtk Class-III 75 Forest  Forest Colony "
301 Thinley Ongmu Bhutia Steno Forest Gtk Class-III 75 Forest  Forest Colony "
302 Anandi Rumba UDC Forest Gtk Class-III 75 Forest  Forest Colony "
303 R. Thapa BO Forest Gtk Class-III 75 Forest  Forest Colony "
304 Nimphuti Bhutia Steno Forest Gtk Class-III 75 Forest  Forest Colony "
305 Ganga Tamang Peon Forest Gtk Class-III 75 Forest  Forest Colony "
306 Nima Lepcha LDC Forest Gtk Class-III 75 Forest  Forest Colony "
307 N.T. Lepcha Field Staff Forest Gtk Class-III 75 Forest  Forest Colony "
308 M.D. Gurung Forest HFG Forest Gtk Class-III 75 Forest  Forest Colony "
309 K. Bhutia DFO Forest Gtk Class-III 75 Forest  Forest Colony "
310 Sonam W. Lachungpa RO Forest Lachung Class-III 75 Forest  Forest Colony "
311 Puran Kr. Sharma BO Forest Namchi Class-III 75 Forest  Forest Colony "
312 Phu Tshering Lepcha BO Forest Lachung Class-III 75 Forest  Forest Colony "
313 Bhakta Bdr. Tamang Accountant Forest Tintek Class-III 75 Forest  Forest Colony "
314 Shanta Maya Tamang UDC Forest Gtk Class-III 75 Forest  Forest Colony "
315 Tilak Mukhia RO Forest Namchi Class-III 75 Forest  Forest Colony "
316 Krishna Dahal Steno Forest Gtk Class-III 75 Forest  Forest Colony "
317 B.K. Pant ACF Forest Ravongla Class-III 75 Forest  Forest Colony "
318 N.P. Dahal ACF Forest Gtk Class-III 75 Forest  Forest Colony "
319 Daniel Issac LDA Forest Gtk Class-III 75 Forest  Forest Colony "
320 Jai Bdr. Rai Driver Forest Gtk Class-IV 59 Forest  Forest Colony "
321 Raj M. Pradhan LDC Forest Gtk Class-IV 59 Forest  Forest Colony "
322 K.D. Rai Havaldar/FG Forest Dentam Class-IV 59 Forest  Forest Colony "
323 C.T. Subba FG Forest Gtk Class-IV 59 Forest  Forest Colony "
324 D.B. Chettri FG Forest Gtk Class-IV 59 Forest  Forest Colony "
325 Dowa Lepcha FG Forest Gtk Class-IV 59 Forest  Forest Colony "
326 Mani Kr. Pradhan Peon Forest Gtk Class-IV 59 Forest  Forest Colony "
327 B.B. Chettri Peon Forest Gtk Class-IV 59 Forest  Forest Colony "
328 D.K. Tamang HFG Forest Gtk Class-IV 59 Forest  Forest Colony "
329 Sona Maya Gurung Mali Forest Gtk Class-IV 59 Forest  Forest Colony "
330 D. Lepcha FG Forest Gtk Class-IV 59 Forest  Forest Colony "
331 Bijoy Pradhan FG Forest Gtk Class-IV 59 Forest  Forest Colony "
332 Lal Bdr. Gurung Peon Forest Gtk Class-IV 59 Forest  Forest Colony "
333 D.B. Gurung Peon Forest Gtk Class-IV 59 Forest  Forest Colony "
334 Dhan Singh Mukhia Peon Forest Gtk Class-IV 59 Forest  Forest Colony "
335 B.L. Pandey FG Forest Gtk Class-IV 59 Forest  Forest Colony "
336 T.R. Chettri FG Forest Gtk Class-IV 59 Forest  Forest Colony "
337 D.B. Chettri FG Forest Rhenock Class-IV 59 Forest  Forest Colony "
338 Sonam Thendup Lepcha FG Forest Gtk Class-IV 59 Forest  Forest Colony "
339 Palden Tamang FG Forest Gtk Class-IV 59 Forest  Forest Colony "
340 T.P. Adhikari (Sharma) FG Forest Gtk Class-IV 59 Forest  Forest Colony "
341 Tara Gurung Driver Forest Gtk Class-IV 59 Forest  Forest Colony "
342 Chozang T. Lepcha Asstt. Director DHH Gtk Class-II 300 DHH GICI Colony "
343 Pramila Chettri Insturctor DHH Gtk Class-III 75 " GICI Colony "
344 Ramesh Chettri Driver DHH Gtk Class-III 75 " GICI Colony "
345 Udai N. Sharma LDC DHH Gtk Class-IV 75 " GICI Colony "
346 Krishna Maya Giri BD DHH Gtk Class-IV 79 " GICI Colony "
347 A. Kharthak JS Home Gtk 2 storyed                  4 units 75 Private  Estate  Kazi  Road "
348 C. Dolka Business Business Gtk 2 storyed                  4 units 75 Private  Estate  Kazi  Road "
349 Sonam  Lepcha CI Police  Gtk 2 storyed                  4 units 75 Private  Estate  Kazi  Road "
350 P. Bhutia _   Gtk 2 storyed                  4 units 75 Private  Estate  Kazi  Road "
351 D. Giri Peon Palace Gtk 2 storyed                  4 units 75 Private  Estate  Kazi  Road "
352 L. Tamang Driver Private Gtk 2 storyed                  4 units 75 Private  Estate  Kazi  Road "
353 B. Ganpo Peon Home Gtk 2 storyed                  4 units 75 Private  Estate  Kazi  Road "
354 L. Bhutia Business Business Gtk 2 storyed                  4 units 75 Private  Estate  Kazi  Road "
355 A. Lepcha Contractor Contractor Gtk 2 storyed                  4 units 75 Private  Estate  Kazi  Road "
356 B. Bhutia Teacher HRDD Gtk 2 storyed                  4 units 75 Private  Estate  Kazi  Road "
357 Karma Bhutia Business  Business Gtk 2 storyed                  4 units 75 Private  Estate  Kazi  Road "
358 M. Bhutia Pesker Judicial Court Gtk 2 storyed              3 units 75 Private  Estate  Kazi  Road "
359 T. Bhutia Business Business Gtk 2 storyed     Class-III 75 Private  Estate  Kazi  Road "
360 P. D. Bhutia Sr. Nurse Health Gtk 2 storyed     Class-III 75 Private  Estate  Kazi  Road "
TOTAL 61968